List of Scholarship Recipients

1st Batch, Intake 2016/2017
Bil. Name Programme
1 Goh Yong Sheng Diploma in Civil Engineering
2 Krisnavenii A/P Rajan Diploma in Science Computer (Information Technology)
3 Lois Chong Xiao Shiun Diploma in Civil Engineering
4 Muhammad Harrieez Iskandar Bin Hasbullah Diploma in Civil Engineering
5 Nor Izzah Binti Roslee Diploma in Property Management
6 Nur Aliah Ellyana Binti Abdullah Diploma in Technology Management
7 Nur Syuhada Binti Ismail Diploma in Property Management
8 Eddrinni Sofiah Binti Mohd Nasir Diploma in Facility Management
9 Anith Sofiah Binti Darasid Diploma in Management
10 Wong Wei Keng Diploma in Science Computer

 

 

2nd Batch, Intake 2017/2018
Bil. Name Programme
1 Muhammad Danial Bin Rusmadi Diploma in Facility Management
2 Nurin Atiqah Binti Osman Diploma in Facility Management
3 Intan Syazriena Binti Mohd Shahidon Diploma in Science Computer (Information Technology)
4 Lee Wun Hua Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
5 Muhammad Zakaria Bin Rozman Diploma in Mechanical Electrical (Power)
6 Nur Natasya Binti Zamanee Diploma in Technology Management
7 Siti Nurain Binti Hafiz Goh Diploma in Science Computer (Information Technology)

 

 

3rd Batch, Intake 2018/2019
Bil. Name Programme
1 Teoh Shu Jou Diploma in Quantity Surveyor
2 Lim Junthai Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
3 Mohamad Najib Bin Mohamad Nordin Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
4 Liyana Sari Binti Ahmad Nizam Diploma in Technology Management
5 Caleb Ho Siaw Yong Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
6 Abdurrahim Syah Bin Erwin Syah Diploma in Technology Management
7 Nur Aiza Amirah Binti Masunata Diploma in Facility Management
8 Noor Alia Binti Mohamad Diploma in Rail Transportation Management

 

Contact Us

Alumni, Scholarship, Endowment Management Unit,
Quality Management and Alumni Division,
School of Professional and Continuing Education (UTMSPACE), Level 4 and 5, Block T05, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia,
81310 Skudai, Johor, Malaysia
Email : alumni@utmspace.edu.my